The team

Show me

Our work is managed and delivered by our staff team, led by the Chief Executive Maddy Halliday. Maddy reports to the Board of Trustees.

Chief Executive and Business Support

  • Maddy Halliday
    CEO
    Bio
  • Dawn Revie
    Personal Assistant to the CEO
    Bio
  • Mark Dobson
    Business Manager
    Bio
  • Margaret Martin
    Finance and Business Administrator
    Bio
  • Craig Currie
    Knowledge Management Intern
    Bio

Care Experienced Young People Programme Team

  • Heather Coady
    Programme Director
    Bio
  • Carole Patrick
    Programme and Funding Manager
    Bio
  • Paul Sullivan
    Funding Manager
    Bio
  • Celeste Berteau
    Insight and Evaluation Officer
    Bio
  • Catriona Kelly
    Programme Officer
    Bio

People Affected by Dementia Team

  • Anna Buchanan
    Programme Director
    Bio
  • Andrena Coburn
    Funding and Evaluation Manager
    Bio
  • Elizabeth Morrison
    Programme and Funding Manager
    Bio
  • Graham Hart
    Insight and Evaluation Officer
    Bio
  • Anne Miller
    Dementia Programme Support Assistant
    Bio
  • Colm McBriarty
    Senior Funding Officer
    Bio

Communications and PR Team

  • Deborah Cowan
    Communications and PR Manager
    Bio
  • Kelly Bruce
    Communications and PR Officer
    Bio
  • Matthew Friess
    Volunteer Advisor for the Care Experienced Young People Programme
    Bio

Chair

  • Alexis Jay OBE
    Board Chair
    Bio
  • Nigel Fairhead
    Vice Chair and Member of the Finance Committee
    Bio

CEYP

  • Harriet Dempster OBE
    Chair of Care Experienced Young People Programme Committee
    Bio
  • Isobel Grigor
    Member of the Care Experienced Young People Programme Committee
    Bio
  • Shona Munro
    Member of the Care Experienced Young People Programme Committee and Finance Committee
    Bio
  • Eona Craig
    Member of the Care Experienced Young People Programme Committee
    Bio

Dementia

  • Claire Lightowler
    Chair of Dementia Programme Committee
    Bio
  • Gillian Brown
    Member of Dementia Programme Committee
    Bio
  • Shona Hill
    Member of Dementia Programme Committee
    Bio

Finance Committee

  • Mike Connor
    Member of the Finance Committee
    Bio
  • Johnston Carmichael
    Trust Company Secretary
    Bio
  • Douglas Graham
    Trust Protector
    Bio